Dr. Mark C. Feinstein
Last updated: Nov 4, 2022

Dr. Mark C. Feinstein

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033176755

Dr. Mark C. Feinstein D.O.

Psychiatrist

He is located at 6501 East Greenway Parkway # 103-468 in Scottsdale, AZ 85254. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Binge Eating Disorder, Dissociative Fugue, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Postpartum Depression (PPD). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033176755. Appointment can be made via the phone number (480) 695-8600. He is affiliated with 4 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mark C. Feinstein, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mark C. Feinstein.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mark C. Feinstein is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry (also registered under: Practitioner - Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine) .

Bills through: South Carolina Dept Of Mental Health Accounting Office

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $99
Alkermes $70
Otsuka Pharmaceutical $37

Other

Food and Beverage $205
Other $56

Studies

Graduated in 1998

Affiliated practices

Southwest Network
3640 West Osborn Road
Phoenix, 85019 AZ
(602) 269-5300
Southwest Network Estrella Vista
1840 North 95th Avenue
Phoenix, 85037 AZ
(623) 932-6950
Carolina Psychiatric Services
160 Medical Circle
West Columbia, 29169 SC
Tri County Community Mental Health Center Marlboro County Clinic
1035 Cheraw Street
Bennettsville, 29512 SC
(843) 454-0841

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 13 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Marilyn Pupo-Guillen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 280 11333 North Scottsdale Road Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
Dr. Judith Carol Engelman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11046 North 50th Street Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
Dr. Jack Shier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 15849 North 71st Street Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
Dr. Marie Nanetta Gronley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15849 North 71st Street Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
Dr. Anna Shier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 15849 North 71st Street Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
Dr. Ramiro Guillen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 280 11333 North Scottsdale Road Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
Dr. Supriya Nair
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 333 4835 East Cactus Road Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
Dr. Kevin Ann Stahl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 15615 North 71st Street Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
Dr. Shaili Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 333 4835 East Cactus Road Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
Dr. Richard T. Gottlieb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 15615 North 71st Street Scottsdale, 85254, AZ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mark C. Feinstein treat?

Dr. Mark C. Feinstein provides treatment for Anxiety, Binge Eating Disorder, Dissociative Fugue, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Postpartum Depression (PPD). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mark C. Feinstein?

Dr. Mark C. Feinstein's office is located at 6501 East Greenway Parkway # 103-468 in Scottsdale, AZ 85254.

Does Dr. Mark C. Feinstein accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mark C. Feinstein accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Mark C. Feinstein have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mark C. Feinstein is affiliated with Southwest Network. For the full list of practices see this list.